Juniors – 11th Grade

2020 Teams

Players turning 11yrs old in 2020.  (Born 2009)

PLEASE NOTE – WE ARE IN NEED OF COACHES FOR THIS AGE GROUP PLEASE.  If there is a parent or sibling that may be interested in taking on this task, please contact Vicki  secretary@pukekoheafc.com

This team travels, playing one week at home (Pukekohe), then one week away (to an Auckland Club eg. Tuakau, Waiuku, Drury, Papakura, Manukau, Beachlands, Papatoetoe, Ellerslie, Western Springs etc.)

Teams will play against other Auckland club teams in the Northern Region Football (NRF) competition on Saturdays. Fixtures can be viewed on the NRF website, showing details of the team’s next game.

For this age group, the season will start on Saturday 4 April 2020.

2020 Teams

11th Grade teams for 2020 are listed below.  Some teams still require coaches.  If there is a parent or sibling that may be interested in taking on this task, please contact Vicki  secretary@pukekoheafc.com

Next step is to wait for the coach to phone team members to arrange their first practice day.

11th Grade Blue:

Coach:  Nikita Lieshout

Manager:  Aileen Michie

Hunter Hodson
Vuyisile Moyo
James Holley
Eddie Lehrle
Kulan Samarasinghe
Jesse Wassenaar
Callum Agnew
Ryan Jenkins
Harlem Hoggart
Jai Herangi
Samuel Michie
Tyler Hoggart

11th Grade Red:

Coach:  COACH NEEDED FOR THIS TEAM PLEASE

Michael Fraser
James Shaw
Daniel Meier
Damian Markiewicz
Jayden Bryce
Andre Nel
Zavier McMurtrie
Callum Reid
Taylor Madsen
Aiden Clark
Sam Lyall
Devon Pirret

11th Grade Green:

Coach:  COACH NEEDED FOR THIS TEAM PLEASE

Levi Psaros
Flynn Assink
Huli Taumoefolau
William Nemme
Justin Anderson
Hunter Corson
Jaydn Arkinstall
Oakley Orme
Karthik Mupnar
Tyler Hodgson
Dekan Northcott
Andres Daza

11th Grade Yellow:

Coach:  COACH NEEDED FOR THIS TEAM PLEASE

Sean Devaney
Cohen Penney
Nathan King
Jed Pitman
Anthony Fraser
Jake Brown
Muhammad Zayan Israiel
Callum Ogiliev (GK)
Angus Oliver
Noah Campbell
Raiden Tatia

11th Grade Girls:

Coach:  Aaron Murray

Manager:  Tracey Murray

Aliah Jane Clark
Estella Wheeler
Tayla Johnson
Bella Milsom
Kelsey Rule
McKenna Hunt
Mika Dickens
Vera Mende
Kassidy Murray
Isobella Doege
Lilyann Lauer
Courtney Prasad
Sarah Spackman

Youth Coordinator

Paul Carpenter is the Youth Coordinator for Pukekohe AFC.  Feel free to contact him on 021 835 709 if you have any questions.  All team-related enquiries should be directed to the relevant Coach or Manager in the first instance.

** The team page only shows details of upcoming games. There are no results or a ladder due to NZ Football’s decision not to publish the results of junior football games.