Juniors – 11th Grade

2018 Teams

11th Grade teams for 2018 are listed below. The season kicks off on Saturday, 28 April 2018.

Teams will play against other Auckland club teams in an Auckland Football Federation (AFF) competition on Saturdays.

Parents please note:  We are in desperate need of coaches this season.  Skill sheets, drills and game plans can be provided for you to follow.  The club also offers coaching courses for parents to attend, to help with the role.  We currently have daily notices being published in local High Schools & Colleges to try entice some students.  If you are keen to take on the role or would like to know more information please contact the Club Secretary:  secretary@pukekoheafc.com

Next Step for Players:  Coaches will get in touch with all parents in their teams.  Please sit tight for a few more days until someone contacts you regarding the first team meeting.

11th Grade Blue 1st Team

Fixtures and results can be viewed on the AFF website (COMET), showing details of the team’s next game, results and competition ladder.

Coach: Jay Pressnell

Liam Mould

Jamie Cotter

Rhen Pressnell

Nathan Sumner

Ethan Michie

Joey Hayward

Reuben-Louis Visser

Leif Cornu

Mukhtiar Singh

Tama Schaumkel GK

Daniel Van Zyl

11th Grade Red 2nd  Team

Fixtures and results can be viewed on the AFF website (COMET), showing details of the team’s next game, results and competition ladder.

Coach: Craig McMurtrie

Sam Cox

Patrick (PJ) Boden

Finn Schmitt-O’Reilly

Jaxon McMurtrie

Kohen Alley

Ashton Cook

Dillon Lovrin

Damien Ephrem

Dustin Fouche

Jasdeep Singh Binning

Brady Ruthe

Laurice Power

11th Grade Green 3rd Team

Fixtures and results can be viewed on the AFF website (COMET), showing details of the team’s next game, results and competition ladder.

Coach: Greg Lieshout & Bryce McCarthy

Jay Soppet

Leopold Brooker

Jackson Downie

Nathan Croft

Jordan Reidt

Tyler Mackwood

Nathaniel Doddrell-Michie

Thomas Lieshout

Andre O’Callaghan

Tadhg Tuapola

Angus McCarthy

11th Grade  Yellow 4th      Team

Fixtures and results can be viewed on the AFF website (COMET), showing details of the team’s next game, results and competition ladder.

Coach: Kevan Thompson

Assistant Coach: James Bangerter

Scott Thompson

Alex Terrill

Lokky Van Dijk

Henry O’Connor

Jakob Gisel

Nathan Rabbidge

Noah Kitcher

Aaron Bowler

Tristan Roberts

Troy Bangerter

Ollie Gregory

Carlzo Collier

11th Grade Girls

Fixtures and results can be viewed on the AFF website (COMET), showing details of the team’s next game, results and competition ladder.

Coach: Brent Batters

Greer Batters

Teagan Maunsell

Keeley Maunsell

Sophie Hoffman

Michelle Whitehead

Acacia Dickson

Amber Charles

Anneliese Harris

Lily Badger

Nirvana Shaw

Isabelle Rowe

McKenna Hunt

Youth Coordinator

Paul Carpenter is the Youth Coordinator for Pukekohe AFC. Feel free to contact him on 021 835 709 if you have any questions. All team-related enquiries should be directed to the relevant Coach or Manager in the first instance.